Celebrating Achievements In Academics 2018


30 Students Out Of 136 Students Scored 90% and 83 Students Score Above 80%


AISSE(X CBSE BOARD)

100% Result


Thumbnail Image

96.6%

ABHINAV SAHAY

Thumbnail Image

96%

AYUSHI JAIN

Thumbnail Image

95%

MD Shahroz Hasan

Thumbnail Image

94.8%

Srijani Dasgupta

Thumbnail Image

92.4%

Saransh Jain

Thumbnail Image

92.4%

Pratham Verma

Thumbnail Image

91.2%

Prakhar Saxena

Thumbnail Image

90.4%

Vasudev Majhi


AISSCE(XII CBSE BOARD)

Out Of 154 Sudents 30 Students scored Above 90% Marks.


Thumbnail Image

96%

Archi Jhabak

Thumbnail Image

95.6%

Harsh Yadav

Thumbnail Image

95.6%

Mradul Gupta

Thumbnail Image

94.6%

Trapti Chugh

Thumbnail Image

94.2%

Aditya Shahane

Thumbnail Image

94.2%

Bindu Chouhan

Thumbnail Image

93.8%

Pranav Singh Bajaj

Thumbnail Image

93.8%

Janhavi Chauhan

Thumbnail Image

93.6%

Koyya Khushhal Reddy

Thumbnail Image

93.6%

Deepika Jain

Thumbnail Image

93.2%

Prithu Sharma

Thumbnail Image

93%

Vidhi Khabia

Thumbnail Image

100 M

John Jayson

Thumbnail Image

100 M

Sanishtha Rana


Achievement in Academics 2018-19


Terre Olympiad
  • Krishiv Manish Thakur-VI
  • Lakshata Deshmukh-VI
  • Ayush Soni-VII
  • Tanish Gupta-VII
  • Ishani Mishra-IX
  • Shreyansh Sahu-IX
  • Nitin Vishwakrma-IX
  • Sarthak Mishra-IX
  • Vishesh Singh-XI
  • Vinayak Rao-XII




National Hindi Olympiad 2018-19
Silver Medal
  • Deepraj S. Chouhan-IV
  • Viraj Raje Rathod-VIII
  • Srishty Satapathy-VIII
  • Piyush Singh Patel-IX
  • Arinjay Saxena-X

Gold Medal
  • Athrav Singhai-III
  • Shubh Sartkar-VI
  • Anuj Gupta-IX
  • Sarthak Agarwal-IX

Bronze Medal
  • Yash Koshe-IV
  • Hussain Razi-V
  • Stuti Sharma-VIII)
  • Soumya Sethia-X

Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan (VVM) is initiated by Vijnana Bharati (VIBHA) in collaboration with Vigyan Prasar, an autonomous organization under the Department of Science and Technology, Government of India and NCERT.
Three Students qualified through Vigyan Manthan (VVM):
1. Gauvrav Gautam-IX 2. Parth Singh-VIII 3. Shubhankar Gulati-X

International Public School has been conferred with the Gold Award by Generation Global

Achievement in Sports 2018-19

Best Turnout Award


Thumbnail Image

Aditya Pratap Singh
(swimming)


Thumbnail Image

Harsh Joon
(boxing)

Gold Medal CBSE West Zone Boxing Championship

Thumbnail Image

Kapil Joon
(Boxing)

CBSE West Zone Boxing Championship

Thumbnail Image

Shreya Rajput
(Judo)

Gold Medal CBSE West Zone Judo tournament

Thumbnail Image

Nishita Tiwari
(Judo)

Bronze Medal CBSE West Zone Judo tournament B

Thumbnail Image

Khushi Shrivastava
(Judo)

Bronze Medal CBSE West Zone Judo tournament B

Thumbnail Image

Tritksha Sharma
(skating)



Thumbnail Image

Vedansh Shinde
(Swimming)

Vedansh Shinde Participated in CBSE West Zone Swimming Championship



  • District Swimming Competition (Bhopal District Swimming Association) U-17 Year (16- Year age) & Senior (Men) 10 Golds (05 Golds each group)
  • 45th State Aquatic Championship, 2017, Bhopal U-17 (15-Years Age) 02 Golds, 2 Silvers, 01 Bronze, in U-17, and 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze in Men
  • Selected 44 Junior National Aquatic Championship (Swimming Federation of India) Pune 2017 Participation
  • Selected 71th Senior National Aquatic Championship (Swimming Federation of India) Bhopal 2017 Participation
  • 64 School State Fencing Championship U-19 (Best Swimmer Award)
  • SGFI State 03 Golds (Best Swimmer)


  • 2nd IES Public School Skating, Championship (1 Gold)
  • 10th Open Bhopal Roller Skating Championship (2 Gold Medals)
  • Asia Pacific International School Skating Championship (1 Gold Medal)
  • All India Speed Skating Gold Cup (02 Gold Medals)
  • Bhopal Sahodaya Skating Championship (01 Gold Medal)
  • World Way International School Skating Championship (1 Gold Medal)
  • 64th SGFI Skating State Level Championship (2 Gold Medals)
  • M.P. State Open U-17 (Boys) 01 Gold, 03 Silvers, National Participation
  • Men’s Open State 01 Gold, 03 Silver, National Participation.

Flying High


Thumbnail Image

Manan Sharma of VIII-A is young Cricketer of IPS and has won several laurels. He plays for Bhopal Fighters, for the under 14 State Cricket. He is the captain of Bhopal U-14 Cricket Team. He was declared ‘Man of the Match’and ‘Man of the Series’.

Our Pride
  • Shivansh Thapak IX C – III Prize District level Karate Championship
  • Riddhi Jain VII B- 5th All India Dance & Singing Competition
  • Tanish Gupta VII B –III Prize MPState Karate Championship-2017 & III prize Bhopal District Sports Karate Championship
  • Arjun Rajput IX C- Participated in 62nd National Games 2017
  • Kaustubh Kakde VII C- I Prize Open District Karate Championship 2018
  • Utkarsh Gour IX-B Gold Medal Open National Inline Skating Championship.